Mrs Catherine Stratton- Headteacher

School Administration Team

Ms Deby Doran- Bursar

 

Mrs Kerry Baker- Senior Administrator

Mr Tom King- Senior Administrator

Miss Ellie Carter- Administration Assistant

Mrs Theresa Miller- Family Support Worker

Year 5/6 Team

Mrs Rachael Eastham- Deputy Headteacher, Year 5/6 Phase Leader and Year 6 Teacher

Mr Gary Otter- Year 5 Teacher

Mr Sam Lock- Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Diane Brickwood- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hazel Goodrich- Teaching Assistant

Miss Melissa East- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jessica Beveridge- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debra Wilkinson- Sports Coordinator

Year 3/4 Team

Mrs Sarah Allen- Year 3/4 Phase Leader and Year 4 Teacher

Miss Jenna Lawrance- Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Jess Tomkinson- Year 3/4 Teacher

Mrs Jayne Nelson- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Furnish- Teaching Assistant

Miss Ellie Eyre- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gemma Williams- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year 1/2 Team

Miss Alice Beveridge- Year 1/2 Phase Leader and Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Jilly Hicks- SENCo and Year 2 Teacher

Miss Sam Watters- Year 1 Teacher

Miss Lauren Wilson- Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Lisa Wardle- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Phelan- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Turner- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Viscomi- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Hannah Fletcher- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Leanne Davidson-Watt- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Miss Jessica Orritt- EYFS Phase Leader and Reception Teacher

Mrs Laura Albans- Reception Teacher

Mrs Katie Hollamby- Nursery Teacher

Mrs Caroline Broadwith- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marie-Claire Barwell- Teaching Assistant

Miss Chloe Whittaker- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor Team

Mrs Nicky Smith- Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Anne Wheeler- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sally-Ann Burgess- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Elaine Middleton- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ann Spurr- Midday Supervisor

Miss Nicki Sneddon- Midday Supervisor

Miss Sophie Dews- Midday Supervisor

Miss Carrie Dalton- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Janet Parish- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Pip Wilde- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Louise Overvoorde- Midday Supervisor

Play Leader Team

Mr Rob Gray- Play Leader

Mrs Denise Leeder- Play Leader
Mrs Sam Ward- Play Leader
Miss Hannah Fletcher- Play Leader

Kids Club Team

Mrs Sally-Ann Burgess- Kids Club Leader

Miss Ellie Eyre- Kids Club Assistant

Miss Nicki Sneddon- Kids Club Assistant

Mrs Sam Ward- Kids Club Assistant

Miss Carrie Dalton- Kids Club Assistant

School Kitchen Team

Although the school kitchen is run via an outside company, the kitchen team are on site every day. Our school kitchen team is made up of Miss Hayley Coulson, Miss Melissa Chaloner, Mrs Siobhan Brennan and Miss Lauren Collinson.