Mrs Catherine Stratton -Headteacher

School Administration Team

 

Mrs Charlotte Naylor- School Business Manager
Ms Deby Doran- Administration Assistant

Mrs Kerry Baker- Senior Administrator

Mr Tom King- Senior Administrator

Mrs Theresa Miller- Family Support Worker

Year 5/6 Team

Mrs Rachael Eastham- Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Emma King- Year 6 Teacher, Year 5/6 Phase Leader

 

Mr Gary Otter- Year 5 Teacher

 

Mr Sam Lock- Year 5/6 Teacher

 

Mrs Diane Brickwood- Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Hazel Goodrich- Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Melissa East- Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mr Callum Harris- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Samantha Ward- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Debra Wilkinson- Sports Coordinator

Year 3/4 Team

Mrs Sarah Allen-  Year 4 Teacher, Year 3/4 Phase Leader

Miss Jenna Lawrance- Year 3 Teacher

 

       

Mrs Becky Martin- Year 3 Teacher

 

Miss Emily Wilson- Year 4 Teacher

 

Mrs Jayne Nelson- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Furnish- Teaching Assistant

Miss Ellie Eyre- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Leanne Davidson-Watt- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Jo Turner- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year 1/2 Team

Miss Alice Beveridge- Assistant Head Teacher, Year 2 Teacher and
Year 1/2 Phase Leader

 

Mrs Jilly Hicks- SENCo and Year 2 Teacher

 

Miss Leah White- Year 1 Teacher

 

Miss Lauren Wilson- Year 1 Teacher

 

Mrs Jenny Wilkinson- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Phelan- Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Hannah Fletcher- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Mary Fisher – 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Chloe Whittaker- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Sharron Briggs- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Mrs Laura Albans- EYFS Phase Leader and Reception Teacher

 

Mrs Caroline Broadwith- Reception Teacher

 

Mrs Katie Hollamby- Nursery Teacher

 

Mrs Marie-Claire Barwell- Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Lisa Wardle- Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gemma Williams- 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Amanda Armstrong- Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisor Team

Mrs Nicky Smith- Senior Midday Supervisor

 

Miss Hayley Rhodes- Midday Supervisor

Miss Nicki Sneddon- Midday Supervisor

 

Miss Sophie Dews- Midday Supervisor

 

Miss Carrie Dalton- Midday Supervisor

Mrs Louise Overvoorde- Midday Supervisor

Play Leader Team

Mr Rob Gray- Play Leader

Mrs Denise Leeder- Play Leader
Mrs Sam Ward- Play Leader

 

Miss Hannah Fletcher- Play Leader

Kids Club Team

Miss Chloe Whittaker- Joint Kids Club Leader

Mrs Sam Ward- Joint Kids Club Leader

Miss Ellie Eyre- Kids Club Assistant

Miss Nicki Sneddon- Kids Club Assistant

Miss Carrie Dalton- Kids Club Assistant

 

Mrs Becky Robinson-Footitt- Kids Club Assistant

School Kitchen Team

 

Although the school kitchen is run via an outside company, the kitchen team are on site every day. Our school kitchen team is made up of Miss Hayley Coulson, Miss Melissa Chaloner, Mrs Siobhan Brennan and Miss Lauren Collinson.